




+22 photos

1 / 27
$1,650,000
1001 1355 W BROADWAY STREET, Vancouver BC V6H 1G8
Macdonald Realty (Surrey/152)
MLS® R3174305
2Beds
2Baths
1,610Sq Ft
2Parking
1988Built
Listing history
About This Property
A RARE OFFERING — NEVER BEFORE ON THE MARKET! Discover this remarkable concrete penthouse offering over 1,600 sq. ft. of spacious living and breathtaking panoramic city views from every room. This unique corner unit occupies one entire side of the building, offering exceptional privacy and spectacular views. Features include 2 generous bedrooms, 2 full baths, an office, recreation room, 2 parking spaces, expansive rooms, select 10-foot ceilings, and beautiful oak flooring throughout. Enjoy an unbeatable location just a 5-minute walk to Granville Island and steps from Granville Street. Experience the best of Vancouver living, where space, privacy, convenience, and incredible views come together in this truly exceptional home.
Macdonald Realty (Surrey/152)MLS® R3174305
Virtual Tour
Property Location
Map
Property Details
Checking access and loading property details…
- Property Type
- Apartment/Condo
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Building Area
- 1,610 sqft
- Living Area
- 1,610 sqft
- Year Built
- 1988
- Stories
- 1.0
- Status
- Active
- MLS® Number
- R3174305
Location & Neighborhood
What's nearby 1001 1355 W BROADWAY STREET, Vancouver BC V6H 1G8
Nearby Schools
- Assigned
- Assigned
- Vancouver Alternate School0.4 km
Secondary School • Public • 8–12
- L'Ecole Bilingue Elementary0.7 km
Elementary School • Public • K–7 • French Immersion
- Canada Royal Arts High School0.8 km
Secondary School • Independent • 8–12
- Anchor Point Montessori1.5 km
Elementary School • Independent • K–7
- Lord Tennyson Elementary1.0 km
Elementary School • Public • K–7 • French Immersion
Parks & Recreation
- 0.4 km
- Choklit Park0.5 km
park
- 0.5 km
Transit Access
- 54m
- 0.1 km
- 0.2 km
- 0.2 km
- 0.2 km
Local Amenities
Dining
- Boston Pizza20m
- Namiya40m
Pharmacy
- Shaughnessy Pharmacy0.1 km
POI data updated 10/13/2026
Last updated: Oct 13, 2026
The data relating to real estate on this website comes in part from the MLS® Reciprocity program.