

1 / 1
$1,598,000
1761 E 4TH AVENUE, Vancouver BC V5N 1J9
Dexter Realty
MLS® R3174980
3Beds
2Baths
2,070Sq Ft
1911Built
2,500Lot Sq Ft
Listing history
About This Property
Start your engines ..A veritable jewel box, 1/2 block East of Commercial Dr. on the prettiest Heritage designated cul-de-sac is AVAILABLE. Meticulously updated while maintaining the original turn of the century charm and the private back garden creates a true urban oasis. Soak up the last of the Fall evenings on your front porch while congratulating yourself for knowing value when you see it. Two bdrms up, primary w/ensuite, and two more potenital bdrms on the main level. If you know the neighbourhood, you know 'the Drive' is unbeatable for shops, restaurants and an inclusive inner-city vibe rarely found. McSpadden Park and tennis courts at the end of the block as is Queen Victoria Annex (Elementary). OH Thur.Oct.15th 5:30-7pm, Sat.17th/Sun.18th 2-4pm. We look forward to seeing you!
Dexter RealtyMLS® R3174980
Virtual Tour
Property Location
Map
Property Details
Checking access and loading property details…
- Property Type
- Single Family Residence
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Building Area
- 2,070 sqft
- Living Area
- 2,070 sqft
- Year Built
- 1911
- Stories
- 2.0
- Status
- Active
- MLS® Number
- R3174980
Location & Neighborhood
What's nearby 1761 E 4TH AVENUE, Vancouver BC V5N 1J9
Nearby Schools
- Assigned
- Catchment · SecondaryVancouver Technical SecondaryAssigned
Vancouver School Board · SD39 • 8–12 • French Immersion
- Queen Victoria Annex0.1 km
Elementary School • Public • K–7
- Grandview ¿uuqinak’uuh Elementary0.5 km
Elementary School • Public • K–7
- Britannia Community Elementary0.8 km
Elementary School • Public • K–7
- Britannia Community Secondary0.9 km
Secondary School • Public • 8–12
- Queen Alexandra Elementary0.8 km
Elementary School • Public • K–7
Parks & Recreation
- McSpadden Park0.2 km
park
- 0.5 km
- Victoria Park0.5 km
park
Transit Access
- 0.1 km
- 0.1 km
- 0.2 km
- 0.3 km
- 0.3 km
Local Amenities
POI data updated 10/13/2026
Last updated: Oct 13, 2026
Keep Browsing
The data relating to real estate on this website comes in part from the MLS® Reciprocity program.