




+35 photos

1 / 40
$3,298,989
1820 W 11TH AVENUE, Vancouver BC V6J 2C5
RE/MAX Crest Realty
MLS® R3172594
8Beds
5Baths
3,708Sq Ft
4Parking
1912Built
6,250Lot Sq Ft
Listing history
About This Property
KITS character triplex with new laneway house on a prime south-facing 50x125 lot in the heart of Kits. Incredible opportunity for investors, builders, or owner-occupiers to live in, hold, renovate, or redevelop under the Broadway Plan while generating great income from 4 separate legal units. This 4-level home offers 3,700+sqft of character and charm with tasteful updates throughout, beautiful original hardwood floors, and open-concept living. Features include a spacious 2-bed garden suite, a beautifully updated 3-bed + huge den(4th bed) main residence spanning over 2,000sqft,a bright top-floor 1-bed suite with vaulted ceilings, plus a gorgeous new nearly 1000sqft 2bed/2bath laneway house with 12ft ceilings. Exceptional revenue potential in one of Vancouver’s most desirable neighbourhoods!
RE/MAX Crest RealtyMLS® R3172594
Property Location
Map
Property Details
Checking access and loading property details…
- Property Type
- Single Family Residence
- Bedrooms
- 8
- Bathrooms
- 5
- Building Area
- 3,708 sqft
- Living Area
- 3,708 sqft
- Year Built
- 1912
- Stories
- 4.0
- Status
- Active
- MLS® Number
- R3172594
Location & Neighborhood
What's nearby 1820 W 11TH AVENUE, Vancouver BC V6J 2C5
Nearby Schools
- Assigned
- Assigned
- Lord Tennyson Elementary0.2 km
Elementary School • Public • K–7 • French Immersion
- Madrona School0.4 km
K-12 School • Independent • K–10
- Vancouver Alternate School0.5 km
Secondary School • Public • 8–12
- St Augustine's0.7 km
Elementary School • Independent • K–7
- St. John's School0.7 km
K-12 School • Independent • K–12
Parks & Recreation
- Granville Park0.4 km
park
- Off-Leash Dog Park0.4 km
dog_park
- 0.5 km
Transit Access
- 0.1 km
- 0.2 km
- 0.2 km
- 0.2 km
- 0.3 km
Local Amenities
Dining
- Viet Flavour Restaurant0.2 km
- Osaka Steak & Seafood0.2 km
Pharmacy
- Shoppers Drug Mart0.2 km
Fitness
- Impact Krav Maga & Fitness0.3 km
- Oxygen Yoga & Fitness0.3 km
POI data updated 10/5/2026
Last updated: Oct 5, 2026
The data relating to real estate on this website comes in part from the MLS® Reciprocity program.