




+33 photos

1 / 38
$839,000
705 538 W 7TH AVENUE, Vancouver BC V5Z 1B3
Royal LePage Sussex
MLS® R3171687
2Beds
2Baths
760Sq Ft
1Parking
2014Built
Listing history
About This Property
Fantastic Vancouver West location at Cambie & W 7th! Nestled in the heart of Fairview, this bright and quiet 2-bedroom plus den corner home features one of the best floor plans in the building. Floor-to-ceiling windows frame stunning northwest views of downtown Vancouver and the North Shore Mountains. Thoughtfully designed with premium cabinetry, quality flooring, and an open-concept layout, this home offers both style and functionality. Enjoy an unbeatable location just steps to the Canada Line, SkyTrain, Whole Foods, Cambie Village, shops, restaurants, and everyday conveniences. Building amenities include a fitness centre and multi-purpose room.
Royal LePage SussexMLS® R3171687
Property Location
Map
Property Details
Checking access and loading property details…
- Property Type
- Apartment/Condo
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Building Area
- 760 sqft
- Living Area
- 760 sqft
- Year Built
- 2014
- Stories
- 1.0
- Status
- Active
- MLS® Number
- R3171687
Location & Neighborhood
What's nearby 705 538 W 7TH AVENUE, Vancouver BC V5Z 1B3
Nearby Schools
- Assigned
- Assigned
- Blessed Sacrament School0.8 km
Elementary School • Independent • K–7 • French Immersion
- Canada Royal Arts High School0.6 km
Secondary School • Independent • 8–12
- Elsie Roy Elementary0.9 km
Elementary School • Public • K–7
- Westside Montessori Elementary School1.1 km
Elementary School • Independent • K–7
- Simon Fraser Elementary1.0 km
Elementary School • Public • K–7
Parks & Recreation
- 0.2 km
- Willow Park0.4 km
park
- 0.6 km
Transit Access
- 81m
- 0.1 km
- Olympic Village Station Bay 30.1 km
Bus Stop
- Olympic Village Station Bay 10.2 km
Bus Stop
- 0.2 km
Local Amenities
Coffee & Cafes
Dining
Grocery
- Whole Foods Market0.1 km
- Save-On-Foods0.1 km
Pharmacy
- Save-On-Foods Pharmacy0.1 km
- London Drugs0.1 km
POI data updated 10/2/2026
Last updated: Oct 2, 2026
The data relating to real estate on this website comes in part from the MLS® Reciprocity program.