




+14 photos

1 / 19
$499,000
206 674 W 17TH AVENUE, Vancouver BC V5Z 1T8
Sutton Group - Vancouver First Realty
MLS® R3102782
1Beds
1Baths
541Sq Ft
1Parking
1981Built
Listing history
About This Property
Bright, well-maintained corner unit with north, east, and south exposure, offering excellent natural light and a refreshing cross-breeze. Features a cozy wood-burning fireplace and a private balcony overlooking a quiet, tree-lined setting. Tastefully updated with laminate flooring, updated appliances (fridge and stove), fresh paint, baseboards, and contemporary lighting. has been rainscreened, with plumbing upgraded. Ideally located just steps from tennis courts, Douglas Park, and City Square shopping. Pet-friendly and rental-friendly-an excellent opportunity for both homeowners and investors.
Sutton Group - Vancouver First RealtyMLS® R3102782
Property Location
Map
Property Details
Checking access and loading property details…
- Property Type
- Apartment/Condo
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Bathrooms
- 1
- Building Area
- 541 sqft
- Living Area
- 541 sqft
- Year Built
- 1981
- Stories
- 1.0
- Status
- Active
- MLS® Number
- R3102782
Location & Neighborhood
What's nearby 206 674 W 17TH AVENUE, Vancouver BC V5Z 1T8
Nearby Schools
- Assigned
- Assigned
- Blessed Sacrament School0.3 km
Elementary School • Independent • K–7 • French Immersion
- Westside Montessori Elementary School0.4 km
Elementary School • Independent • K–7
- Emily Carr Elementary0.8 km
Elementary School • Public • K–7
- Canada Royal Arts High School1.0 km
Secondary School • Independent • 8–12
- Vancouver Talmud Torah Elementary1.1 km
Elementary School • Independent • K–7
Parks & Recreation
- Heather Park0.2 km
park
Transit Access
- 0.1 km
- 0.2 km
- 0.3 km
- 0.3 km
- 0.3 km
Local Amenities
Coffee & Cafes
- Velo Star Cafe0.2 km
- Willow Cafe & Bakery0.2 km
Dining
- Ramson's Pizza and Bar0.2 km
- Hachibei0.2 km
Pharmacy
- Shoppers Drug Mart0.3 km
Banking
- TD0.3 km
POI data updated 6/28/2026
Last updated: Sep 3, 2026
The data relating to real estate on this website comes in part from the MLS® Reciprocity program.