




+35 photos

1 / 40
$1,278,000
604 1500 OSTLER COURT, North Vancouver BC V7G 2S2
Behroyan & Associates Real Estate Services
MLS® R3153113
2Beds
2Baths
1,339Sq Ft
2Parking
1993Built
Listing history
About This Property
Nestled among nature, this fully updated in 2026 home offers low-maintenance living in a peaceful setting. Enjoy your morning coffee on the expansive 840sqft private patio, perfect for gardening, outdoor dining, and relaxing in the sunshine. This spacious 1,300sqft home features 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, including a generous primary suite with a walk-in closet and ensuite. Pet friendly, with nearby parks, connected walking trails, beautifully landscaped gardens, and a tranquil fish pond. Shopping, the library, and recreation centre are all just minutes away, offering the perfect balance of convenience and serenity. EV Parking & Storage available for the unit.
Behroyan & Associates Real Estate ServicesMLS® R3153113
Property Location
Map
Property Details
Checking access and loading property details…
- Property Type
- Apartment/Condo
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Building Area
- 1,339 sqft
- Living Area
- 1,339 sqft
- Year Built
- 1993
- Stories
- 1.0
- Status
- Active
- MLS® Number
- R3153113
Location & Neighborhood
What's nearby 604 1500 OSTLER COURT, North Vancouver BC V7G 2S2
Nearby Schools
- Assigned
- Dorothy Lynas Elementary0.4 km
Elementary School • Public • K–7 • French Immersion
- Seycove Secondary Community0.6 km
Secondary School • Public • 8–12
- Cove Cliff Elementary0.6 km
Elementary School • Public • K–7
- St. Pius X Elementary School1.0 km
Elementary School • Independent • K–7
- Sherwood Park Elementary1.7 km
Elementary School • Public • K–7 • French Immersion
Parks & Recreation
- 0.4 km
- Russell Park0.6 km
park
- 0.6 km
Transit Access
- 0.3 km
- 0.3 km
- 0.3 km
- Deep Cove Rd (SB) at Badger Rd0.4 km
Bus Stop
- 0.4 km
Local Amenities
Coffee & Cafes
- Cafe Orso0.6 km
- Cove Creek Gallery and Cappuccino Bar0.6 km
Pharmacy
- Deep Cove Pharmacy0.6 km
Dining
- Deep Cove Osaka0.6 km
- Pomegranate0.7 km
POI data updated 8/5/2026
North Vancouver Market Snapshot
$1.3M
MLS® HPI Benchmark
Source: Greater Vancouver REALTORS, North Vancouver, September 2026.
Last updated: Sep 14, 2026
The data relating to real estate on this website comes in part from the MLS® Reciprocity program.