




+35 photos

1 / 40
$475,000
314 1345 CHESTERFIELD AVENUE, North Vancouver BC V7M 2N1
Oakwyn Realty Ltd.
MLS® R3143131
1Beds
1Baths
639Sq Ft
1Parking
1968Built
Listing history
About This Property
West Facing TOP FLOOR unit with Panoramic and unobstructed views from Downtown, to the Lions Gate Bridge and across to the Shoreline of West Vancouver and Mountains. Absolutely breathtaking and on the quiet side of the building. Spacious one bedroom unit that has been fully updated – new flooring throughout, fully repainted, updated kitchen and bathroom, and BRAND NEW APPLIANCES too! Location cannot be beat – walkable to Whole Foods, Library, Shops on Lonsdale, Hospital. Building is Pet Friendly but no rentals allowed. One parking is included (not covered) and one storage locker. CO-OP Ownership does require 35% down and Board approval, please speak to agent about more details. Residents are 19+yrs old.
Oakwyn Realty Ltd.MLS® R3143131
Virtual Tour
Property Location
Map
Property Details
Checking access and loading property details…
- Property Type
- Apartment/Condo
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Bathrooms
- 1
- Building Area
- 639 sqft
- Living Area
- 639 sqft
- Year Built
- 1968
- Stories
- 1.0
- Status
- Active
- MLS® Number
- R3143131
Location & Neighborhood
What's nearby 314 1345 CHESTERFIELD AVENUE, North Vancouver BC V7M 2N1
Nearby Schools
- Catchment · ElementaryAssigned
RIDGEWAY
North Vancouver School District · SD44
- Queen Mary Community Elementary0.2 km
Elementary School • Public • K–7
- St. Edmund's0.5 km
Elementary School • Independent • K–7
- St. Alcuin College for the Liberal Arts0.6 km
K-12 School • Independent • K–12
- St. Thomas Aquinas0.8 km
Secondary School • Independent • 8–12
- Carson Graham Secondary1.0 km
Secondary School • Public • 8–12
Parks & Recreation
- Ottawa Gardens0.4 km
park
- Victoria Park0.5 km
park
- Mc Evoy Park0.5 km
park
Transit Access
- 0.2 km
- 0.2 km
- West 15th St (EB) at Mahon Ave0.2 km
Bus Stop
- West 15th St (WB) at Mahon Ave0.3 km
Bus Stop
- 0.3 km
Local Amenities
Dining
- Eighties Restaurant0.2 km
- KINTON RAMEN0.3 km
Banking
- Scotiabank0.3 km
- BMO0.3 km
Coffee & Cafes
- Blenz Coffee0.3 km
Pharmacy
- Shoppers Drug Mart0.3 km
POI data updated 7/6/2026
North Vancouver Market Snapshot
$1.3M
MLS® HPI Benchmark
Source: Greater Vancouver REALTORS, North Vancouver, September 2026.
Last updated: Sep 25, 2026
The data relating to real estate on this website comes in part from the MLS® Reciprocity program.