



1 / 3
$425,000
20 2120 CENTRAL AVENUE, Port Coquitlam BC V3C 1V5
Royal Pacific Realty Corp.
MLS® R3138477
1Beds
1Baths
806Sq Ft
1Parking
1995Built
Listing history
About This Property
Welcome to BRISA. This spacious one bedroom upper unit with over 800 sf of living area with a balcony. One underground parking included. Prime location and walking distance to city centre, schools, rec centre, and public transit. Comes with 1 parking spot underground and pet friendly.
Royal Pacific Realty Corp.MLS® R3138477
Property Location
Map
Property Details
Checking access and loading property details…
- Property Type
- Apartment/Condo
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Bathrooms
- 1
- Building Area
- 806 sqft
- Living Area
- 806 sqft
- Year Built
- 1995
- Stories
- 1.0
- Status
- Active
- MLS® Number
- R3138477
Location & Neighborhood
What's nearby 20 2120 CENTRAL AVENUE, Port Coquitlam BC V3C 1V5
Nearby Schools
- Ecole Pitt River Middle0.2 km
Middle School • Public • 6–8 • French Immersion
- Central Elementary0.4 km
Elementary School • Public • K–7
- Ecole Mary Hill Elementary0.6 km
Elementary School • Public • K–7 • French Immersion
- Ecole Riverside Secondary1.0 km
Secondary School • Public • 8–12 • French Immersion
- Ecole Kilmer Elementary1.4 km
Elementary School • Public • K–7 • French Immersion
Parks & Recreation
- Donald Pathway0.4 km
park
- Elks Park0.5 km
park
- 0.5 km
Transit Access
- 0.2 km
- 0.3 km
- 0.3 km
- Pitt River Rd (EB) at Tyner St0.3 km
Bus Stop
- Pitt River Rd (WB) at McLean Ave0.3 km
Bus Stop
Local Amenities
Grocery
Fitness
- Momentum Movement Academy0.4 km
- Unnamed0.5 km
Library
- FVRL: Terry Fox Library0.5 km
Dining
- Miu Japanese Cuisine0.6 km
- Donair Affair0.6 km
POI data updated 6/28/2026
Port Coquitlam Market Snapshot
$836K
MLS® HPI Benchmark
Source: Greater Vancouver REALTORS, Port Coquitlam, September 2026.
Last updated: Jul 28, 2026
The data relating to real estate on this website comes in part from the MLS® Reciprocity program.