Photos coming soon
$1,349,000
305 1551 MARINER WALK, Vancouver BC V6J 4X9
TRG The Residential Group Downtown Realty
MLS® R3175028
2Beds
2Baths
1,472Sq Ft
2Parking
1988Built
Listing history
About This Property
Rare waterfront living in False Creek! This spacious 1,472 sq.ft. 2-bedroom, 2-bath home offers spectacular unobstructed water views and an exceptional layout designed to take full advantage of its waterfront setting. Generous living and dining areas, a large primary bedroom with walk-in closet and ensuite, separate laundry, and 3 balconies totalling 141 sq.ft. provide outstanding space and comfort. Enjoy peaceful waterfront living just steps from the seawall, parks, Granville Island and False Creek amenities. Vacant and easy to show—book your private viewing today!
TRG The Residential Group Downtown RealtyMLS® R3175028
Property Location
Map
Property Details
Checking access and loading property details…
- Property Type
- Apartment/Condo
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Building Area
- 1,472 sqft
- Living Area
- 1,472 sqft
- Year Built
- 1988
- Stories
- 1.0
- Status
- Active
- MLS® Number
- R3175028
Location & Neighborhood
What's nearby 305 1551 MARINER WALK, Vancouver BC V6J 4X9
Nearby Schools
- Assigned
- Assigned
- Vancouver Alternate School0.8 km
Secondary School • Public • 8–12
- Anchor Point Montessori0.9 km
Elementary School • Independent • K–7
- False Creek Elementary1.0 km
Elementary School • Public • K–7
- Lord Tennyson Elementary1.2 km
Elementary School • Public • K–7 • French Immersion
- L'Ecole Bilingue Elementary1.5 km
Elementary School • Public • K–7 • French Immersion
Parks & Recreation
- Sutcliffe Park0.3 km
park
- 0.4 km
Transit Access
- 0.1 km
- 0.1 km
- 0.1 km
- 0.2 km
- Granville Island0.2 km
Light Rail
Local Amenities
Coffee & Cafes
- The Corner Store Cafe0.1 km
- Oidé Coffee0.1 km
Dining
- Sushi Hanabi0.1 km
- Cofu Pressed Sushi0.1 km
POI data updated 10/13/2026
Last updated: Oct 13, 2026
The data relating to real estate on this website comes in part from the MLS® Reciprocity program.