Photos coming soon
$949,000
34 7040 WILLIAMS ROAD, Richmond BC V7E 1K5
RE/MAX Westcoast
MLS® R3173856
3Beds
2Baths
1,550Sq Ft
2Parking
1987Built
Listing history
About This Property
RENOVATED & MOVE-IN READY! Beautifully updated in 2024, this bright 3 bed, 2 bath END-UNIT townhome at Twin Cedar Village impresses! Spacious reverse plan features open living/dining rooms w/ cozy gas fireplace & sunny south-facing balcony overlooking a HUGE fenced yard. Gorgeous kitchen w/ quartz counters, SS appliances, custom cabinetry. 2 generous bedrooms & updated ensuite complete the top level. Main-level primary suite w/ flex space & yard access offers excellent in-law suite potential! Updates include designer paint, laminate flooring, tile, crown moulding, lighting & blinds. Fully re-piped, NEW furnace & hot water tank. BONUS workshop/storage shed! 2 PARKING incl. garage. Pets & rentals allowed! Minutes to Maple Lane/ Steveston-London schools, Broadmoor shops, & Steveston Village!
RE/MAX WestcoastMLS® R3173856
Property Location
Map
Property Details
Checking access and loading property details…
- Property Type
- Townhouse
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Building Area
- 1,550 sqft
- Living Area
- 1,550 sqft
- Year Built
- 1987
- Stories
- 2.0
- Status
- Active
- MLS® Number
- R3173856
Location & Neighborhood
What's nearby 34 7040 WILLIAMS ROAD, Richmond BC V7E 1K5
Nearby Schools
- Steveston-London Secondary0.3 km
Secondary School • Public • 8–12
- Errington Learning Centre0.5 km
Elementary School • Public • K–7
- John T Errington Elementary0.5 km
Elementary School • Public • K–7
- Maple Lane Elementary0.4 km
Elementary School • Public • K–7
- Ark Elementary Montessori Reggio School1.3 km
Elementary School • Independent • K–7
Parks & Recreation
- 0.4 km
- 0.5 km
- 0.6 km
Transit Access
- Williams Rd (EB) at Gilbert Rd0.1 km
Bus Stop
- Gilbert Rd (SB) at Williams Rd0.1 km
Bus Stop
- Gilbert Rd (NB) at Bamberton Dr0.1 km
Bus Stop
- Williams Rd (WB) at Deagle Rd0.2 km
Bus Stop
- Williams Rd (WB) at Gilbert Rd0.2 km
Bus Stop
Local Amenities
Pharmacy
- FreshCo Pharmacy0.6 km
- Shoppers Drug Mart0.6 km
Grocery
- Kin's Farm Market0.6 km
- FreshCo0.6 km
Dining
- Tino's Pizza0.6 km
- Hong Kong Flavor Restaurant0.6 km
Coffee & Cafes
- CoCo Fresh Tea & Juice0.6 km
- SunTea Bakery0.6 km
Fitness
- Oxygen Yoga & Fitness0.6 km
Banking
- TD0.6 km
POI data updated 10/9/2026
Richmond Market Snapshot
$1.0M
MLS® HPI Benchmark
Source: Greater Vancouver REALTORS, Richmond, September 2026.
Last updated: Oct 9, 2026
Keep Browsing
The data relating to real estate on this website comes in part from the MLS® Reciprocity program.