




+3 photos

1 / 8
$388,800
12 430 E 8TH AVENUE, Vancouver BC V5T 1S7
RA Realty Alliance Inc.
MLS® R3171638
1Beds
1Baths
454Sq Ft
1Parking
1977Built
Listing history
About This Property
Investors and First time home buyer alert !!! Are you a first time home buyer looking to get your foot into Vancouver's sought after and vibrant Mount Pleasant neighborhood? Look no further - your very 1st home has just hit the market !! This well kept 1 bedroom bright Northwest corner suite features a renovated kitchen, appliances, remodeled bathroom and laminate flooring. Also new double-glazed windows. There is also a balcony for your Summer Barbecues and 1 secured parking space. Pet friendly building and Rentals allowed. New roof, boiler, and re-piping has been completed. Very Central location. Just steps to Guelph Park, transit, and minutes from Main Street / Broadway.
RA Realty Alliance Inc.MLS® R3171638
Property Location
Map
Property Details
Checking access and loading property details…
- Property Type
- Apartment/Condo
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Bathrooms
- 1
- Building Area
- 454 sqft
- Living Area
- 454 sqft
- Year Built
- 1977
- Stories
- 1.0
- Status
- Active
- MLS® Number
- R3171638
Location & Neighborhood
What's nearby 12 430 E 8TH AVENUE, Vancouver BC V5T 1S7
Nearby Schools
- Assigned
- Catchment · SecondaryVancouver Technical SecondaryAssigned
Vancouver School Board · SD39 • 8–12 • French Immersion
- Florence Nightingale Elementary0.3 km
Elementary School • Public • K–7
- St Francis Xavier0.4 km
Elementary School • Independent • K–7
- St. Patrick Regional Secondary0.6 km
Secondary School • Independent • 8–12
- Columbia College1.0 km
Secondary School • Independent • 8–12
- St Patrick's Elementary0.7 km
Elementary School • Independent • K–7
Parks & Recreation
- Guelph Park0.1 km
park
Transit Access
- 82m
- 0.1 km
- 0.2 km
- 0.2 km
- 0.3 km
Local Amenities
Pharmacy
- La Madonna0.1 km
Coffee & Cafes
- AM Cafe0.1 km
- Paper Crane Coffee0.2 km
Grocery
- Sakuraya Japanese Supermarket0.1 km
- Kim's Mart0.2 km
Fitness
- Pilates Process0.2 km
POI data updated 10/2/2026
Last updated: Oct 2, 2026
The data relating to real estate on this website comes in part from the MLS® Reciprocity program.