




+23 photos

1 / 28
$338,800
213 7240 LINDSAY ROAD, Richmond BC V7C 3M6
Latitude Realty Inc.
MLS® R2363069
3Beds
1Baths
1,057Sq Ft
1Parking
1974Built
Listing history
About This Property
"Leasehold" 3 bdrms expires in 2087, with balcony and in-suite storage. Shared Laundry. Rental allowed. no pets. Excellent investment for your cash flow. The management fee includes Property Tax, Heat, Water, Hot Water, City utilities, and Caretaker. Building updates: new exteriors, new roof, new double vinyl windows & balcony doors, new balconies, new pipping. Walking distance to McKay Elementary School, Burnett Secondary School, Thompson Community Center, Park, the Dyke, and Public Transit. It's hard to get a mortgage. Cash sale preferred. Seller's mortgage available for qualified buyers. Newly renovated in Feb 2023. Easy to show.
Latitude Realty Inc.MLS® R2363069
Property Location
Map
Property Details
Checking access and loading property details…
- Property Type
- Apartment/Condo
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 1
- Building Area
- 1,057 sqft
- Living Area
- 1,057 sqft
- Year Built
- 1974
- Stories
- 1.0
- Status
- Active
- MLS® Number
- R2363069
Location & Neighborhood
What's nearby 213 7240 LINDSAY ROAD, Richmond BC V7C 3M6
Nearby Schools
- Donald E McKay Elementary0.3 km
Elementary School • Public • K–7
- J.N. Burnett Secondary0.4 km
Secondary School • Public • 8–12
- Archibald Blair Elementary0.6 km
Elementary School • Public • K–7
- R M Grauer Elementary0.8 km
Elementary School • Public • K–7
- des Navigateurs1.1 km
Elementary School • Public • K–7 • Francophone
Parks & Recreation
- McKay Park0.2 km
park
- 0.3 km
- 0.4 km
Transit Access
- 0.1 km
- 0.1 km
- 0.2 km
- 0.3 km
- Granville Ave (WB) at Lynas Lane0.3 km
Bus Stop
Local Amenities
Dining
- Sushi Lovers0.5 km
- LA Grill and Bistro1.0 km
Coffee & Cafes
- Starbucks1.0 km
- Polar Bear Sweet House1.0 km
POI data updated 10/6/2026
Richmond Market Snapshot
$1.0M
MLS® HPI Benchmark
Source: Greater Vancouver REALTORS, Richmond, September 2026.
Last updated: Oct 6, 2026
The data relating to real estate on this website comes in part from the MLS® Reciprocity program.