




+25 photos

1 / 30
$365,000
216 1545 E 2ND AVENUE, Vancouver BC V5N 1C8
Engel & Volkers Vancouver
MLS® R3172961
0Beds
1Baths
469Sq Ft
1Parking
1976Built
Listing history
About This Property
Park the car in your own stall and let The Drive do the rest. This south-facing Grandview-Woodland studio sits a few blocks from Commercial Drive: espresso and fresh bread in the morning, tacos or a slice on the way home, Commercial-Broadway SkyTrain when the city calls, and summers of Italian Day and Car Free Day. Back home, the 13' x 18' living, dining, sleeping area opens onto a covered balcony with a treed outlook. The bathroom was refreshed in 2020, and your storage locker is on the main floor for added convenience. Well looked after building: new roof in 2025, all windows and balcony doors replaced in 2020, and new hallway carpet and paint approved this year.
Engel & Volkers VancouverMLS® R3172961
Property Location
Map
Property Details
Checking access and loading property details…
- Property Type
- Apartment/Condo
- Bedrooms
- 0
- Bathrooms
- 1
- Building Area
- 469 sqft
- Living Area
- 469 sqft
- Year Built
- 1976
- Stories
- 1.0
- Status
- Active
- MLS® Number
- R3172961
Location & Neighborhood
What's nearby 216 1545 E 2ND AVENUE, Vancouver BC V5N 1C8
Nearby Schools
- Assigned
- Assigned
- Grandview ¿uuqinak’uuh Elementary0.3 km
Elementary School • Public • K–7
- Britannia Community Elementary0.6 km
Elementary School • Public • K–7
- Queen Victoria Annex0.5 km
Elementary School • Public • K–7
- Queen Alexandra Elementary0.8 km
Elementary School • Public • K–7
- St Francis of Assisi1.0 km
Elementary School • Independent • K–7
Parks & Recreation
- 0.1 km
- 0.5 km
- McSpadden Park0.5 km
park
Transit Access
- 0.2 km
- 0.2 km
- 0.2 km
- 0.3 km
- 0.3 km
Local Amenities
Grocery
- Vancouver Fresh Mart0.2 km
Dining
- SUD SOI0.2 km
- Carthage Cafe0.2 km
Banking
- Vancity0.2 km
Coffee & Cafes
- Tim Hortons0.2 km
- Continental Coffee0.2 km
POI data updated 10/6/2026
Last updated: Oct 6, 2026
The data relating to real estate on this website comes in part from the MLS® Reciprocity program.