




+25 photos

1 / 30
$499,900
307 252 W 2ND STREET, North Vancouver BC V7M 1C8
Engel & Volkers Vancouver
MLS® R3173438
1Beds
1Baths
679Sq Ft
1Parking
1974Built
Listing history
About This Property
Welcome to this top floor home with breathtaking ocean & downtown views in Lower Lonsdale! Thoughtfully updated throughout, this home features granite countertops in the kitchen, stylish cabinetry with updated hardware, stainless steel appliances, wide plank laminate flooring throughout the entire condo and gorgeous high quality bathroom upgrades including in floor radiant heating! Enjoy your morning coffee from the large balcony with stunning views of Vancouver, the Burrard Inlet & Stanley Park. Love the lifestyle that comes with living at this location, only a short 5 minute walk to Lonsdale Quay, Shipyards, Seabus, restaurants, shopping, hiking trails and SO much more. Home comes equipped with 1 parking stall and 1 storage locker. OPEN HOUSE OCT 10 2:30 - 4:30PM
Engel & Volkers VancouverMLS® R3173438
Virtual Tour
Property Location
Map
Property Details
Checking access and loading property details…
- Property Type
- Apartment/Condo
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Bathrooms
- 1
- Building Area
- 679 sqft
- Living Area
- 679 sqft
- Year Built
- 1974
- Stories
- 1.0
- Status
- Active
- MLS® Number
- R3173438
Location & Neighborhood
What's nearby 307 252 W 2ND STREET, North Vancouver BC V7M 1C8
Nearby Schools
- St. Edmund's0.4 km
Elementary School • Independent • K–7
- St. Thomas Aquinas0.5 km
Secondary School • Independent • 8–12
- Queen Mary Community Elementary0.6 km
Elementary School • Public • K–7
- Westview Elementary1.0 km
Elementary School • Public • K–7
- Carson Graham Secondary1.5 km
Secondary School • Public • 8–12
Parks & Recreation
- Semisch Park0.1 km
park
- 0.4 km
- Mc Evoy Park0.4 km
park
Transit Access
- 70m
- 0.1 km
- Forbes Ave (NB) at West 1st St0.2 km
Bus Stop
- West 3rd St (EB) at Forbes Ave0.2 km
Bus Stop
- Forbes Ave (SB) at West 1st St0.2 km
Bus Stop
Local Amenities
Fitness
- Anka Pilates0.3 km
Dining
- Boston Pizza0.3 km
- Freshii0.3 km
Banking
- TD Canada Trust0.3 km
Grocery
- Fresh St. Market0.4 km
Coffee & Cafes
- High Boat Cafe and Catering0.4 km
- Bean Around The World0.4 km
Pharmacy
- Shoppers Drug Mart0.4 km
- Anderson's Pharmacy0.4 km
POI data updated 10/7/2026
North Vancouver Market Snapshot
$1.3M
MLS® HPI Benchmark
Source: Greater Vancouver REALTORS, North Vancouver, September 2026.
Last updated: Oct 7, 2026
The data relating to real estate on this website comes in part from the MLS® Reciprocity program.