




+35 photos

1 / 40
$1,445,000
5823 HIGHFIELD DRIVE, Burnaby BC V5B 1E4
RE/MAX Masters Realty
MLS® R3112982
4Beds
3Baths
2,256Sq Ft
4Parking
1952Built
5,700Lot Sq Ft
Listing history
About This Property
NEW PRICE! Welcome to the best location on Capitol Hill - a private and quiet place backing onto the park with views of the Burrard Inlet and mountains. It's your private retreat in the city. Just imagine waking up to the sound of birds and having your morning coffee on your private balcony overlooking secluded green space. Quality renovations over the years and a fantastic open-concept floor plan are just two of the many reasons to fall in love with this home. Kitchen, dining room, a large living room, and a bright recreation room. Your primary bedroom has a walk-in closet with a large window offering a beautiful view. Two other bedrooms complete the main floor. A guest garden suite with a kitchen and a bathroom downstairs that could be be a studio. Call your agent now to book a showing.
RE/MAX Masters RealtyMLS® R3112982
Virtual Tour
Property Location
Map
Property Details
Checking access and loading property details…
- Property Type
- Single Family Residence
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Bathrooms
- 3
- Building Area
- 2,256 sqft
- Living Area
- 2,256 sqft
- Year Built
- 1952
- Stories
- 2.0
- Status
- Active
- MLS® Number
- R3112982
Location & Neighborhood
What's nearby 5823 HIGHFIELD DRIVE, Burnaby BC V5B 1E4
Nearby Schools
- Capitol Hill Elementary0.6 km
Elementary School • Public • K–7
- Burnaby North Secondary1.2 km
Secondary School • Public • 8–12
- Aubrey Elementary1.4 km
Elementary School • Public • K–7 • French Immersion
- Confederation Park Elementary1.4 km
Elementary School • Public • K–7
- Parkcrest Elementary2.1 km
Elementary School • Public • K–7
Parks & Recreation
- PARK_B0.1 km
park
- PARK_A0.1 km
park
- Berry Point Park0.4 km
park
Transit Access
- 0.4 km
- 0.5 km
- 0.5 km
- 0.6 km
- 0.7 km
Local Amenities
Dining
- Olove Greek Kitchen0.7 km
- Nemo Sushi0.7 km
Coffee & Cafes
- Tim Hortons0.8 km
Fitness
- Capitol Hill Athletics0.8 km
- Advantage fitness0.8 km
POI data updated 5/27/2026
Last updated: Aug 18, 2026
Keep Browsing
The data relating to real estate on this website comes in part from the MLS® Reciprocity program.