




+25 photos

1 / 30
$428,000
905 13359 OLD YALE ROAD, Surrey BC V3T 0S4
Royal Pacific Realty (Kingsway) Ltd.
MLS® R3107442
1Beds
1Baths
500Sq Ft
1Parking
2023Built
Listing history
About This Property
The Holland by Townline! This amazing one-bedroom home offers stunning south-facing city views. The functional floor plan features an open kitchen with stainless steel appliances and a gas range. Air conditioning keeps you cool during the summer months. Conveniently located just steps from Holland Park, SFU, Central City Mall, restaurants, and shops. Only a 10-minute walk to Surrey Central SkyTrain Station. Enjoy great amenities, including a fully equipped gym, party room, music room, outdoor BBQ area, study room, and concierge service. The unit comes with 1 parking stall and 1 locker. Perfect for investment or your dream home.
Royal Pacific Realty (Kingsway) Ltd.MLS® R3107442
Property Location
Map
Property Details
Checking access and loading property details…
- Property Type
- Apartment/Condo
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Bathrooms
- 1
- Building Area
- 500 sqft
- Living Area
- 500 sqft
- Year Built
- 2023
- Stories
- 1.0
- Status
- Active
- MLS® Number
- R3107442
Location & Neighborhood
What's nearby 905 13359 OLD YALE ROAD, Surrey BC V3T 0S4
Nearby Schools
- Assigned
- Assigned
- A H P Matthew Elementary0.9 km
Elementary School • Public • K–7
- K B Woodward Elementary1.0 km
Elementary School • Public • K–7 • French Immersion
- Honour Secondary School1.0 km
Secondary School • Independent • 8–12
- Queen Elizabeth Secondary1.5 km
Secondary School • Public • 8–12
- Betty Huff Elementary1.7 km
Elementary School • Public • K–7
Parks & Recreation
- 0.4 km
- Play Central0.4 km
playground
- Holland Park0.5 km
park
Transit Access
- 0.1 km
- Old Yale Rd (EB) at 132 St0.1 km
Bus Stop
- 0.2 km
- 0.2 km
- 132 St (NB) at Old Yale Rd0.2 km
Bus Stop
Local Amenities
Coffee & Cafes
- Nemesis Coffee0.2 km
- Tim Hortons0.3 km
Library
- Fraser Library0.3 km
Banking
- Westminster Savings0.4 km
Dining
Fitness
- Club 160.4 km
POI data updated 6/28/2026
Surrey Market Snapshot
$906K
MLS® HPI Benchmark
Source: Fraser Valley Real Estate Board, Surrey, September 2026.
Last updated: Oct 7, 2026
The data relating to real estate on this website comes in part from the MLS® Reciprocity program.