




+34 photos

1 / 39
$2,188,000
8511 LITTLEMORE PLACE, Richmond BC V7C 3Y7
Oakwyn Realty Ltd.
MLS® R3146457
6Beds
4Baths
3,352Sq Ft
6Parking
1993Built
7,002Lot Sq Ft
Listing history
About This Property
Rarely does a property combine a premium 7002sf rectangular lot, an efficient 3352sf floorplan, & a coveted triple garage, all nestled on a quiet cul-de-sac street in Richmond's Seafair neighbourhood! Soaring 17ft ceilings in the grand foyer & living room create a welcoming first impression. Spacious & functional layout provides generous living areas. 6 Bedrooms (5 up, 1 on main with access to full bath on same level) allows for multi-generational living. Beautiful and large kitchen, great for hosting. Enjoy a sunny west-facing backyard filled with fruit trees. Just minutes from elementary school, highschool, shopping, parks, recreation, and transit. Come see for yourself!
Oakwyn Realty Ltd.MLS® R3146457
Property Location
Map
Property Details
Checking access and loading property details…
- Property Type
- Single Family Residence
- Bedrooms
- 6
- Bathrooms
- 4
- Building Area
- 3,352 sqft
- Living Area
- 3,352 sqft
- Year Built
- 1993
- Stories
- 2.0
- Status
- Active
- MLS® Number
- R3146457
Location & Neighborhood
What's nearby 8511 LITTLEMORE PLACE, Richmond BC V7C 3Y7
Nearby Schools
- James Gilmore Elementary0.3 km
Elementary School • Public • K–7 • French Immersion
- Hugh Boyd Secondary0.6 km
Secondary School • Public • 8–12
- Alfred B Dixon Elementary0.7 km
Elementary School • Public • K–7 • French Immersion
- Quilchena Elementary0.9 km
Elementary School • Public • K–7
- R M Grauer Elementary0.7 km
Elementary School • Public • K–7
Parks & Recreation
- 0.3 km
- 0.6 km
- 0.7 km
Transit Access
- No. 1 Rd (NB) at Youngmore Rd0.1 km
Bus Stop
- No. 1 Rd (SB) at Youngmore Rd0.1 km
Bus Stop
- No. 1 Rd (SB) at Pacemore Ave0.3 km
Bus Stop
- No. 1 Rd (NB) at Francis Rd0.3 km
Bus Stop
- No. 1 Rd (SB) at Francis Rd0.3 km
Bus Stop
Local Amenities
Coffee & Cafes
- Starbucks0.1 km
- Blenz Coffee0.3 km
Grocery
- Safeway0.1 km
Dining
- Takeya Sushi0.2 km
Pharmacy
- Shoppers Drug Mart0.2 km
Banking
- Gulf & Fraser0.3 km
- CIBC0.3 km
POI data updated 7/15/2026
Richmond Market Snapshot
$1.0M
MLS® HPI Benchmark
Source: Greater Vancouver REALTORS, Richmond, September 2026.
Last updated: Sep 30, 2026
The data relating to real estate on this website comes in part from the MLS® Reciprocity program.