




+10 photos

1 / 15
$1,398,000
6039 46A AVENUE, Delta BC V4K 5G2
Sutton Group-West Coast Realty
MLS® R3123519
4Beds
3Baths
2,131Sq Ft
2Parking
2006Built
3,983Lot Sq Ft
Listing history
About This Property
[Open House: 2-4PM, Sat 9/6] A South facing fully fenced yard with blossoming garden, Showroom Interior! This house looks and feels brand NEW. Situated in a Cul-de-Sac, adjacent to the Park — perfect for outdoor activities. Enjoy elegant maple cabinets, granite countertops, ceramic tile floor, radiant heating throughout, SPACIOUS floorplan offers additional bedroom options. MUST CHECK THIS OUT! Steps from Holly Elementary Holly Park, Tsawwassen Mills and Beach Grove Golf Club, this versatile home is perfect for a growing family. Don’t miss out.
Sutton Group-West Coast RealtyMLS® R3123519
Virtual Tour
Property Location
Map
Property Details
Checking access and loading property details…
- Property Type
- Single Family Residence
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Bathrooms
- 3
- Building Area
- 2,131 sqft
- Living Area
- 2,131 sqft
- Year Built
- 2006
- Stories
- 2.0
- Status
- Active
- MLS® Number
- R3123519
Location & Neighborhood
What's nearby 6039 46A AVENUE, Delta BC V4K 5G2
Nearby Schools
- Catchment · ElementaryAssigned
Holly
Delta School District · SD37
- Catchment · SecondaryAssigned
Delta
Delta School District · SD37
- Holly Elementary0.2 km
Elementary School • Public • K–7
- Hawthorne Elementary1.5 km
Elementary School • Public • K–7
- Delta Christian School1.5 km
Elementary School • Independent • K–7
- Sacred Heart2.1 km
Elementary School • Independent • K–7
- Neilson Grove Elementary2.4 km
Elementary School • Public • K–7
Parks & Recreation
- Association Park82m
park
- Rotary Park0.3 km
park
- Paterson Park Off-Leash Area0.4 km
dog_park
Transit Access
- 0.2 km
- Highway 10 (EB) at Highway 17A0.3 km
Bus Stop
- 0.3 km
- 0.4 km
- 0.4 km
Local Amenities
Coffee & Cafes
- Blenz Coffee0.2 km
- Courtyard Cafe0.4 km
Pharmacy
- Harvest Drive Pharmacy0.7 km
POI data updated 6/28/2026
Last updated: Oct 3, 2026
Keep Browsing
The data relating to real estate on this website comes in part from the MLS® Reciprocity program.