




+11 photos

1 / 16
$1,550,000
5529 KEITH STREET, Burnaby BC V5J 3C4
LeHomes Realty Premier
MLS® R3136609
5Beds
3Baths
2,480Sq Ft
3Parking
1955Built
6,634Lot Sq Ft
Listing history
About This Property
BUILDER ALART!!This property spans 6634 sf and is located near Metrotown, the core commercial district of South Burnaby, offering exceptional transportation convenience. With future plans for a vibrant commercial street and a large-scale community center already completed and fully operational, the area promises strong growth potential. The residence also features views of the bridge and Fraser River, golf course nearby, making it an ideal choice for both investment and personal living. Don't miss out. Call today for your private showing.
LeHomes Realty PremierMLS® R3136609
Property Location
Map
Property Details
Checking access and loading property details…
- Property Type
- Single Family Residence
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Bathrooms
- 3
- Building Area
- 2,480 sqft
- Living Area
- 2,480 sqft
- Year Built
- 1955
- Stories
- 1.0
- Status
- Active
- MLS® Number
- R3136609
Location & Neighborhood
What's nearby 5529 KEITH STREET, Burnaby BC V5J 3C4
Nearby Schools
- Glenwood Elementary0.4 km
Elementary School • Public • K–7
- Clinton Elementary0.6 km
Elementary School • Public • K–7
- Burnaby South Secondary1.0 km
Secondary School • Public • 8–12
- BC Provincial School for the Deaf Secondary1.0 km
Secondary School • Public • 8–12
- Nelson Elementary1.1 km
Elementary School • Public • K–7
Parks & Recreation
- 0.4 km
- 0.5 km
- 0.7 km
Transit Access
- 5500 Block Marine Drive0.2 km
Bus Stop
- Marine Dr (WB) at Royal Oak Ave0.3 km
Bus Stop
- Marine Dr (EB) at Royal Oak Ave0.3 km
Bus Stop
- Marine Dr (EB) at Gilley Ave0.4 km
Bus Stop
- Marine Dr (WB) at Gilley Ave0.5 km
Bus Stop
Local Amenities
Dining
- Unnamed0.5 km
- Cactus Club Cafe0.7 km
Coffee & Cafes
- It's Tea0.8 km
- Nizzy's Cafe & Catering0.8 km
POI data updated 6/16/2026
Last updated: Oct 1, 2026
Keep Browsing
The data relating to real estate on this website comes in part from the MLS® Reciprocity program.