




+33 photos

1 / 38
$945,000
602 1500 OSTLER COURT, North Vancouver BC V7G 2S2
Sutton Group-West Coast Realty
MLS® R3171165
2Beds
1Baths
1,196Sq Ft
2Parking
1993Built
Listing history
About This Property
RARE FIND!This spacious 2bedroom home(the 2nd bedroom is a large den with a closet and no window)offers over 1100sqft.of comfortable living space,plus an exceptional private terrace overlooking a peaceful greenbelt.Enjoy summer BBQs with family and friends,create your own garden,or simply relax and watch eagles soar overhead.From the moment you enter through the unique outdoor breezeway,you’ll appreciate the distinctive house like feel of this home-no enclosed hallways!The generous layout provides plenty of room for your furniture and features separated bedrooms,an open kitchen,a spacious walkin laundry room,quality oak hardwood floors,marble tile,and a cozy gas fireplace.The primary bedroom offers a walk-through dressing closet,A rare combination of space,privacy,outdoor living,and value.
Sutton Group-West Coast RealtyMLS® R3171165
Property Location
Map
Property Details
Checking access and loading property details…
- Property Type
- Apartment/Condo
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Bathrooms
- 1
- Building Area
- 1,196 sqft
- Living Area
- 1,196 sqft
- Year Built
- 1993
- Stories
- 1.0
- Status
- Active
- MLS® Number
- R3171165
Location & Neighborhood
What's nearby 602 1500 OSTLER COURT, North Vancouver BC V7G 2S2
Nearby Schools
- Assigned
- Dorothy Lynas Elementary0.4 km
Elementary School • Public • K–7 • French Immersion
- Seycove Secondary Community0.6 km
Secondary School • Public • 8–12
- Cove Cliff Elementary0.6 km
Elementary School • Public • K–7
- St. Pius X Elementary School1.0 km
Elementary School • Independent • K–7
- Sherwood Park Elementary1.7 km
Elementary School • Public • K–7 • French Immersion
Parks & Recreation
- 0.4 km
- Russell Park0.6 km
park
- 0.6 km
Transit Access
- 0.3 km
- 0.3 km
- 0.3 km
- Deep Cove Rd (SB) at Badger Rd0.4 km
Bus Stop
- 0.4 km
Local Amenities
Coffee & Cafes
- Cafe Orso0.6 km
- Cove Creek Gallery and Cappuccino Bar0.6 km
Pharmacy
- Deep Cove Pharmacy0.6 km
Dining
- Deep Cove Osaka0.6 km
- Pomegranate0.7 km
POI data updated 10/1/2026
North Vancouver Market Snapshot
$1.3M
MLS® HPI Benchmark
Source: Greater Vancouver REALTORS, North Vancouver, September 2026.
Last updated: Oct 3, 2026
The data relating to real estate on this website comes in part from the MLS® Reciprocity program.