




+35 photos

1 / 40
$1,698,000
8511 ASH STREET, Richmond BC V6Y 2S5
RE/MAX Westcoast
MLS® R3141113
5Beds
4Baths
2,782Sq Ft
6Parking
1989Built
4,991Lot Sq Ft
Listing history
About This Property
Welcome to this solid family home in the highly sought-after Garden City neighbourhood. Situated on a 4,991 sq. ft. corner lot, this home offers a functional layout ideal for growing or multi-generational families. The main floor features an office/bedroom, a full bathroom, bright foyer, a spacious kitchen and an adjoining family room—perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Upstairs offers 4 generous bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms. Additional features include a double garage, extra driveway parking, a private fenced backyard and a sunroom for year-round enjoyment. The roof was replaced in 2014, and the furnace was updated in 2023. Conveniently located across from a park and within walking distance of Garden City Shopping Centre, Save-On-Foods, Shoppers Drug Mart, school and more !
RE/MAX WestcoastMLS® R3141113
Property Location
Map
Property Details
Checking access and loading property details…
- Property Type
- Single Family Residence
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Bathrooms
- 4
- Building Area
- 2,782 sqft
- Living Area
- 2,782 sqft
- Year Built
- 1989
- Stories
- 2.0
- Status
- Active
- MLS® Number
- R3141113
Location & Neighborhood
What's nearby 8511 ASH STREET, Richmond BC V6Y 2S5
Nearby Schools
- Howard De Beck Elementary0.2 km
Elementary School • Public • K–7
- Garden City Elementary0.4 km
Elementary School • Public • K–7
- Walter Lee Elementary0.7 km
Elementary School • Public • K–7
- R C Palmer Secondary0.6 km
Secondary School • Public • 8–12
- Richmond Virtual School0.6 km
K-12 School • Public • K–12
Parks & Recreation
- 0.2 km
- 0.3 km
- 0.7 km
Transit Access
- 0.5 km
- 0.6 km
- No. 4 Rd (NB) at Francis Rd0.6 km
Bus Stop
- No. 4 Rd (SB) at Francis Rd0.6 km
Bus Stop
- 0.7 km
POI data updated 6/29/2026
Richmond Market Snapshot
$1.0M
MLS® HPI Benchmark
Source: Greater Vancouver REALTORS, Richmond, September 2026.
Last updated: Sep 9, 2026
Keep Browsing
The data relating to real estate on this website comes in part from the MLS® Reciprocity program.