




+23 photos

1 / 28
$585,000
C211 8150 207 STREET, Langley BC V2Y 4J4
Royal LePage Elite West
MLS® R3174699
2Beds
2Baths
838Sq Ft
2Parking
2021Built
Listing history
About This Property
Welcome to Union Park at Willoughby Heights! This 2 Bed, 2 Bath, 837sq.ft east facing unit receives all the wonderful morning light. This Polygon build features a gourmet kitchen w/ quartz countertops, S/S appliances, a gas range, & large island perfect providing ample space for meal prep, crafts or visiting! Centrally located, you are almost walking distance to anything you would ever need - parks, shopping, transit, schools, restaurants, etc. The list goes on! And if you don't feel like leaving your home, this complex has resort-like amenities that will keep you more than busy! Outdoor Pool, indoor basketball court, 2 music rooms, amazing gym space, multiple community rooms, a fireside lounge, outdoor BBQ terrace, community garden & more.
Royal LePage Elite WestMLS® R3174699
Property Location
Map
Property Details
Checking access and loading property details…
- Property Type
- Apartment/Condo
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Building Area
- 838 sqft
- Living Area
- 838 sqft
- Year Built
- 2021
- Stories
- 1.0
- Status
- Active
- MLS® Number
- R3174699
Location & Neighborhood
What's nearby C211 8150 207 STREET, Langley BC V2Y 4J4
Nearby Schools
- Assigned
- Catchment · MiddleAssigned
Yorkson Creek Middle
Langley School District · SD35
- Assigned
- Yorkson Creek Middle School0.5 km
Middle School • Public • 6–8
- Lynn Fripps Elementary0.5 km
Elementary School • Public • K–7
- Richard Bulpitt Elementary0.8 km
Elementary School • Public • K–7
- Donna Gabriel Robins Elementary0.8 km
Elementary School • Public • K–7
- Alex Hope Elementary1.0 km
Elementary School • Public • K–7 • French Immersion
Parks & Recreation
- Small Dog Off-leash Area0.3 km
dog_park
- 0.4 km
Transit Access
- 208 St (NB) at 80 Ave0.2 km
Bus Stop
- 208 St (SB) at 80 Ave0.3 km
Bus Stop
- 0.5 km
- 0.6 km
Local Amenities
Dining
- HiFive Chicken0.5 km
- Earl of Sandwich0.5 km
Grocery
- Prime Farm Market0.6 km
POI data updated 10/13/2026
Langley Market Snapshot
$942K
MLS® HPI Benchmark
Source: Fraser Valley Real Estate Board, Langley, September 2026.
Last updated: Oct 13, 2026
The data relating to real estate on this website comes in part from the MLS® Reciprocity program.