




+24 photos

1 / 29
$519,000
308 8728 SW MARINE DRIVE, Vancouver BC V6P 6A4
Royal LePage Westside
MLS® R3172637
1Beds
1Baths
760Sq Ft
1Parking
1991Built
Listing history
About This Property
QUIET southeast-facing 760 sq ft corner home with a peaceful treed outlook and townhouse-style outdoor covered private entry. This bright 1-bedroom features a large walk-in closet with cheater ensuite, in-suite laundry, gas fireplace, 1 parking stall, storage, and a covered private 90 sq ft balcony. Recent updates include a new dishwasher and kitchen sink, plus washer and dryer replaced in 2023. One cat or dog allowed. Well-maintained, rain-screened building with numerous updates, including roof (2021), exterior repaint (2021), piping (2017), and boiler & hot water tank (2025). Open house Sat Oct 10, 2-4pm.
Royal LePage WestsideMLS® R3172637
Virtual Tour
Property Location
Map
Property Details
Checking access and loading property details…
- Property Type
- Apartment/Condo
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Bathrooms
- 1
- Building Area
- 760 sqft
- Living Area
- 760 sqft
- Year Built
- 1991
- Stories
- 1.0
- Status
- Active
- MLS® Number
- R3172637
Location & Neighborhood
What's nearby 308 8728 SW MARINE DRIVE, Vancouver BC V6P 6A4
Nearby Schools
- Assigned
- Assigned
- Vancouver Montessori School0.2 km
Elementary School • Independent • K–7
- St Anthony of Padua0.4 km
Elementary School • Independent • K–7
- Tamim Academy of Vancouver1.0 km
K-12 School • Independent • K–10
- Dr R E McKechnie Elementary1.5 km
Elementary School • Public • K–7
- Oakridge Montessori Children's Learning1.9 km
Elementary School • Independent • K–7
Parks & Recreation
- 74m
- Marpole Park0.3 km
park
- Ebisu Park0.7 km
park
Transit Access
- 0.1 km
- 0.1 km
- 0.2 km
- 0.2 km
- 0.3 km
Local Amenities
Dining
- AT Cafe0.2 km
- T-Bay Bistro0.2 km
Fitness
- Oxygen Yoga & Fitness0.3 km
- Granville Yoga & Spin0.3 km
Pharmacy
- Boomer Drugs0.3 km
Grocery
- Safeway0.3 km
POI data updated 10/5/2026
Last updated: Oct 7, 2026
The data relating to real estate on this website comes in part from the MLS® Reciprocity program.