




+30 photos

1 / 35
$989,000
101 562 E 7TH AVENUE, Vancouver BC V5T 1N7
Royal LePage Elite West
MLS® R3171512
2Beds
1Baths
861Sq Ft
1Parking
2014Built
Listing history
About This Property
A rare find! With only 8 units in the whole building, you have the whole floor to yourself in this one of a kind ground floor unit with a MASSIVE 1000sqft wrap around patio. No neighbours on either side! Luxury awaits inside with custom tile work, a waterfall quartz countertop, fresh paint throughout. Ample windows let in tons of light while still maintaining privacy from the set back hedges around your walk out patio which can be accessed off the living room or the bedroom. Enjoy use of the buildings own private garden and all the best shops and restaurants Mount Pleasant has to offer. One storage locker included.
Royal LePage Elite WestMLS® R3171512
Virtual Tour
Property Location
Map
Property Details
Checking access and loading property details…
- Property Type
- Apartment/Condo
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Bathrooms
- 1
- Building Area
- 861 sqft
- Living Area
- 861 sqft
- Year Built
- 2014
- Stories
- 1.0
- Status
- Active
- MLS® Number
- R3171512
Location & Neighborhood
What's nearby 101 562 E 7TH AVENUE, Vancouver BC V5T 1N7
Nearby Schools
- Assigned
- Catchment · SecondaryVancouver Technical SecondaryAssigned
Vancouver School Board · SD39 • 8–12 • French Immersion
- St Francis Xavier0.3 km
Elementary School • Independent • K–7
- Florence Nightingale Elementary0.5 km
Elementary School • Public • K–7
- Columbia College1.0 km
Secondary School • Independent • 8–12
- St. Patrick Regional Secondary0.9 km
Secondary School • Independent • 8–12
- St Patrick's Elementary1.0 km
Elementary School • Independent • K–7
Parks & Recreation
- Sahalli Park0.2 km
park
- Carolina Park0.3 km
park
Transit Access
- East Broadway (WB) at Fraser St0.2 km
Bus Stop
- 0.2 km
- 0.2 km
- Fraser St (SB) at East Broadway0.3 km
Bus Stop
- 0.3 km
Local Amenities
Coffee & Cafes
- Paper Crane Coffee0.2 km
- AM Cafe0.3 km
Grocery
- Kim's Mart0.2 km
- Sakuraya Japanese Supermarket0.2 km
Dining
- JEJU0.2 km
- Ba Le Deli & Bakery0.2 km
POI data updated 10/1/2026
Last updated: Oct 5, 2026
The data relating to real estate on this website comes in part from the MLS® Reciprocity program.