Photos coming soon
$429,900
A513 8233 208B STREET, Langley BC V2Y 4M7
Royal First Realty
MLS® R3174337
1Beds
1Baths
583Sq Ft
1Parking
2025Built
Listing history
About This Property
GREAT INVESTMENT OPPORTUNITY! PRICED $100K BELOW ORIGINAL PRE-SALE PRICE & NO GST PAYABLE! Welcome to Walnut Park by Quadra Homes in the heart of Willoughby. This 1-bedroom home offers 583 sqft of thoughtfully designed living space, featuring 9' ceilings, A/C units, quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances and modern finishes. Quietly situated on the desirable inner side of the building, this unit offers peaceful living and beautiful MOUNTAIN VIEWS. Includes 1 pre-wired EV parking stall and 1 storage locker. Enjoy access to the gym, party room, BBQ area and a prime location near Willoughby Town Centre, shopping, restaurants, parks and Highway 1. An excellent opportunity for investors seeking a brand-new rental property at an attractive entry price. Don't miss this exceptional value!
Royal First RealtyMLS® R3174337
Property Location
Map
Property Details
Checking access and loading property details…
- Property Type
- Apartment/Condo
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Bathrooms
- 1
- Building Area
- 583 sqft
- Living Area
- 583 sqft
- Year Built
- 2025
- Stories
- 1.0
- Status
- Active
- MLS® Number
- R3174337
Location & Neighborhood
What's nearby A513 8233 208B STREET, Langley BC V2Y 4M7
Nearby Schools
- Assigned
- Catchment · MiddleAssigned
Yorkson Creek Middle
Langley School District · SD35
- Assigned
- Yorkson Creek Middle School0.4 km
Middle School • Public • 6–8
- Willoughby Elementary0.6 km
Elementary School • Public • K–7
- Richard Bulpitt Elementary1.0 km
Elementary School • Public • K–7
- Alex Hope Elementary0.8 km
Elementary School • Public • K–7 • French Immersion
- Donna Gabriel Robins Elementary1.0 km
Elementary School • Public • K–7
Parks & Recreation
- Small Dog Off-leash Area0.4 km
dog_park
- 0.4 km
Transit Access
- 208 St (NB) at 80 Ave0.5 km
Bus Stop
- 208 St (SB) at 80 Ave0.6 km
Bus Stop
- 0.8 km
Local Amenities
Dining
- HiFive Chicken0.7 km
- Earl of Sandwich0.7 km
Grocery
- Prime Farm Market0.8 km
POI data updated 10/9/2026
Langley Market Snapshot
$942K
MLS® HPI Benchmark
Source: Fraser Valley Real Estate Board, Langley, September 2026.
Last updated: Oct 9, 2026
The data relating to real estate on this website comes in part from the MLS® Reciprocity program.