




+12 photos

1 / 17
$539,800
205 5599 14B AVENUE, Tsawwassen BC V4M 0A3
RE/MAX City Realty
MLS® R3133248
2Beds
2Baths
906Sq Ft
1Parking
2011Built
Listing history
About This Property
Solei Terrace, rarely available 2 bedroom, 2 bath unit on the quiet back side of the building. Features open floor plan, engineered hardwood, granite countertops & SS appliances. Conveniently located close to Tsawwassen town centre & transit.
RE/MAX City RealtyMLS® R3133248
Virtual Tour
Property Location
Map
Property Details
Checking access and loading property details…
- Property Type
- Apartment/Condo
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Building Area
- 906 sqft
- Living Area
- 906 sqft
- Year Built
- 2011
- Stories
- 1.0
- Status
- Active
- MLS® Number
- R3133248
Location & Neighborhood
What's nearby 205 5599 14B AVENUE, Tsawwassen BC V4M 0A3
Nearby Schools
- Catchment · ElementaryAssigned
Cliff Drive
Delta School District · SD37
- Catchment · SecondaryAssigned
South Delta
Delta School District · SD37
- Southpointe Academy0.8 km
K-12 School • Independent • K–12
- Beach Grove Elementary1.0 km
Elementary School • Public • K–7
- South Park Elementary1.6 km
Elementary School • Public • K–7 • French Immersion
- South Delta Secondary1.6 km
Secondary School • Public • 8–12 • French Immersion
- Cliff Drive Elementary1.2 km
Elementary School • Public • K–7 • French Immersion
Parks & Recreation
- Highland Park0.3 km
park
- 0.3 km
- 0.4 km
Transit Access
- 44m
- 56 Street (SB) at 14B Avenue0.1 km
Bus Stop
- 56 St (SB) at 16 Avenue0.2 km
Bus Stop
- 56 St (NB) at 16 Avenue0.2 km
Bus Stop
- 0.2 km
Local Amenities
Pharmacy
- The Medicine Shoppe0.3 km
Fitness
- Satya Yoga0.3 km
Banking
- TD0.4 km
- Envision Financial0.4 km
Coffee & Cafes
- Blenz0.4 km
Library
- FVRL: Tsawwassen Library0.4 km
POI data updated 6/8/2026
Tsawwassen Market Snapshot
$1.1M
MLS® HPI Benchmark
Source: Greater Vancouver REALTORS, Tsawwassen, September 2026.
Last updated: Jun 8, 2026
The data relating to real estate on this website comes in part from the MLS® Reciprocity program.